EMMY AWARDS 

Nominated Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition FRANKENSTEIN

EDUCATION

Bachelor Of Music Composition  Berklee College Of Music  Boston MA
Post Graduate Studies Composition and Conducting 

École Normale De Musique de Paris Alfred Cortot

NATIONALITIES

Citizen  USA - France

FEATURE FILMS

THE KNIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS                                                   

NETFLIX  MPCA

 

Producers  Vanessa Hudgens, Brad Krevoy

Director  Monika Mitchell

Cast: Vanessa Hudgens  Josh Whitehouse  Emmanuelle Chriqui

5th OF JULY                                                   

FOUR FISH FILMS

Producers  Monty Fisher Mercedes Neves-Hatchwell Camilo Vila

Director  Camilo Vila

Cast: Jaleel White  Gary Anthony Williams  Ruth Livier  Brent Briscoe  

           Markell Andrew  Robyn Okrant  Jose Maria Aguila  Katie Amess  

           Dyana Ortelli  Sean Kanan

Best Comedy– San Diego Black Film Festival 2019

186 DOLLARS TO FREEDOM ​​ FOUR FISH FILMS

(Premier Cannes Film Fest)             

Producers  Monty Fisher  Alicia Rivera Frankl  Camilo Vila
Director  Camilo Vila

Cast  Deborah Kara Unger  Grant Bowler  John Robinson

         Michael DeLorenzi  Alex Meraz  Johnny Lewis

 

Best Director 45th Annual WorldFest-Houston Intl Film Festival
Best Picture  Hollywood Reel Independent Film Festival
Best Actor  Hollywood Reel Independent Film Festival
Best Narrative Feature  Eugene International Film Festival

IRON CROSS  CALIBRA PICTURES

Performed By  THE LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA 
Recorded At Abbey Road Studios, London Conducted By Bellon

Producers  Kevin Farr  Joshua Newton
Director  Joshua Newton
Cast  Roy Scheider  Helmut Berger  Scott Cohen  Sarah Bolger

           Zander Newton  Calita Rainford
 

Boston Film Festival  Visionary Award
Boston Film Festival  Best Young Actor

 

12 STONES  HEIFER INTERNATIONAL
Producer  William Metzger
Director  Sandy Smolan
Narrated By Oscar Nominee  Diane Lane


Tallahassee Film Festival  Best Documentary Short
Newport Beach Film Festival  Jury Award  Best Short Documentary

 

 

LAST TO REPEAT  ZUBBER DUST FILMS  LA 48HFP

Producers  Ruman Kazi  Marcelo Colacilli

Director  Ruman Kazi

Cast  Joseph Gilbert  Parvesh Cheena  Jesse Steccato  Sofie Khan

          Ottavio Durufle  Luke Baldridge   Lija Rose Michaud  Kristina Pilskaia

 

LA 48HFP  Nomination, Best Musical Score (eleven additional nominations)

LA 48HFP  Won, Best Sound Design and Best Cinematography

BREAK A LEG  CATCHLIGHT FILMS

Producers  Trey Wilkins, Jeanette Volturno
Director  Monika Mitchell
Cast  Jennifer Beals  Sandra Oh  Molly Parker  Eric Roberts

          Eric McCormick   John Cassini  JJ Johnson  Danny Nucci

Westchester County Film Festival  Best Feature Film
FilmFest New Haven  Honorable Mention for Best Feature 
Hardacre Film Festival  Honorable Mention
WorldFest Houston Intl Film Festival Vision Award
Best Feature                         

Phoenix Film Festival  Copper Wing Award  Best Picture
San Francisco Independent Film Festival  Opening Night Gala
CineVegas Film Festival Las Vegas  Audience Award  Best Feature
The Santa Fe Film Festival Milagro American Independent Film Spirit Award

THE WISHING WELL  WISHING WELL FILMS

Producer  Director  Rod Maxwell      
Cast  Rod Maxwell

Smogdance   Winner Weldon Award for Audience Choice
American Motion Picture Society  Winner Best Experimental Film
Seoul International Cartoon  Animation Fest Korea Special Presentation
Pennsylvania Festival Of Films   Winner Best Experimental Film
Festival du Film de Sarlat France   World Premiere
No Words Film Festival Balzano Italy   Official Selection
WorldFest Houston Intl Film Festival Winner Gold REMI Award
Syracuse International Film and Video Festival   Nom Best of Fest
Boston International Film Festival   Winner Best animated Film
San Francisco Intl Festival of Short Films Pioneering Film Selection
Los Angeles Short Film Festival   Official Selection Hollywood
California International Animation Film Festival   Official Selection
Las Vegas  Ten Best Of The West   Official Selection
The Beverly Hills Hi-Def Film Festival Best Animated Short

WE WERE NOTHING  FOUR FISH FILMS 

Story of an Auschwitz survivor who lived to tell the world of the Nazi horrors

Producers Monty Fisher  Mercedes Neves-Hatchwell

Director  Monty Fisher

Cinematographer Editor  Kert Vandermeulen

Cast  Bernie Sayonne

CHANCE MANIFEST  ZUBBER DUST FILMS                                                                                                      

Producer  Ruman Kazi

Director  Ruman Kazi

Cast   Jordan Lund  John Kassir  Taylor Robinson  Austin Carr

         Shannon Godly  Ryan Harr  Leo G Herra  Ben Piemont                   


NOBLE ONE  AWARENESS ENTERTAINMENT

Producer  Lee Burns
Director  David Paladino      
Cast  Lee Burns


WAXWORK  VESTRON PICTURES LTD

Producers  Dan Ireland  Stefan Ahrenberg  Mario Sotela
Director  Tony Hickox

Cast  John Rhys Davies  Zach Galligan  Deborah Foreman  David Warner
  

Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival  Won Fear Section Award

Brussels Intl Festival Of Fantasy Film  Won Silver Raven Award

Saturn Awards  Nominated Best Horror Film

 

 

DARK HORSE  CAROLCO  LIVE  REPUBLIC PICTURES

Producers  Richard N Gladstein  Peter R  McIntosh  Larry Sugar
Director  David Hemmings
Cast  Mimi Rogers  Ed Begley Jr  Samantha Eggar  Tab Hunter

           Natasha Gregson Wagner


DARKNESS AT HIGH NOON THE CARL FOREMAN DOCUMENTS  PBS 

WHIDBEY ISLAND FILMS   

Producers  Norman Powell  Lionel Chetwynd
Director  Lionel Chetwynd
Cast  George Lucas  Kirk Douglas  Richard Crena  Richard Fleisher  


THEIR EYES WERE DRY  PERIPHERAL VISIONS PRODUCTIONS

Producers  Brandon Assanti  Roger Bellon  Mimi & Albert Assanti
Director  Brandon Assanti
Cast  Buznah Arie  Shlolo Bohbot  Tzipi Maimon Bokris

          Natalie Cohen  Amiram Levin  Shalom Ma’arati

          Yishy Maimon  Shimon Mammon  Shimon Tieb

  


THE UNHOLY  VESTRON PICTURES LTD

Producers  Dan Ireland  William J Quigley  Oscar L Costo
Director  Camilo Vila
Cast  Ben Cross  Trevor Howard  Hal Holbrook  Ned Beatty  William Russ


THE SHEIK (original 1921 silent film) PARAMOUNT

​Score commissioned in honor of Paramount’s seventy-fifth anniversary

Producer  Jesse L Lasky
Director  George Melford
Cast  Rudolph Valentino  Agnes Yers


HITMAN'S RUN  LIONS GATE  AMERICAN WORLD

Producers  Mark L Lester  Dana Dubovsky
Director  Mark Lester     
Cast  Eric Roberts  C Thomas Howell

OPTIONS  VESTRON PICTURES LTD

Producers  Lance Hool  Conrad Hool
Director  Camilo Vila
Cast  Joanna Pacula  Eric Roberts  James Keach  Susan Anton  
Matt Salinger​​

TELEVISION MINI SERIES


MYSTERIOUS ISLAND (4 Hour Miniseries) HALLMARK

Producers  Robert Halmi Jr  H Daniel Gross  Kevin Bocarde
Director  Russell Mulcahy
Cast Patrick Stewart  Kyle MacLachlan  Gabrielle Anwar  Vinnie Jones
         

Saturn Awards  Nominated Best Television Presentation


THE LAST DON  Part 1​ (6 hrs)  Part 2 (4 hrs)  CBS  SANITSKY KONIGSBERG

Producers  Larry Sanitsky  Frank Konigsberg
Director  Graeme Clifford
Cast  Joe Mantegna  Danny Aiello  Darryl Hannah  Kirstie Alley

           Jason Gedrick  K D Lang  Penelope Ann Miller  Robert Wuhl  Patsy Kensit
   

Emmy Awards  Nominated Outstanding Miniseries


FRANKENSTEIN (4 Hour Miniseries) HALLMARK

Performed By  THE BULGARIAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA 
Conducted By ROGER BELLON

Producers  Robert Halmi Jr  H Daniel Gross  James Wilberger
Director  Kevin Connor    
Cast  Donald Sutherland  William Hurt  Julie Delpy

           Jean Rochefort  Luke Goss  Alec Newman


HORS LIMITES (WITHOUT LIMITS) (4 Hour Mini) GAUMONT TV  FRANCE

Producers  Christian Charret  Jacques Salles  Denis Leroy
Director  Dennis Berry
Cast  Julie Du Page  Daniel Ceccaldi  Patrick Rocca  Cris Campion

TELEVISION MOVIES

 

LOVE AT FIRST GLANCE                                                  

HALLMARK   CARTEL PICTURES

 

Producer:  Stan Spry

Director:  Kevin Connor                                                    

Cast:  Adrian Grenier, Amy Smart

 

BLESSINGS                                                     

CBS   LARRY SANITSKY PRODUCTIONS

 

Producer:  Larry Sanitsky

Director:  Arvin Brown                                                      

Cast:  Mary Tyler Moore, Kathleen Quinlan

           

 Edgar Allan Poe Awards: Nominated, Best Television Feature or Miniseries

 

BEHIND THE CAMERA   THE UNAUTHORIZED 

TIME STORY OF ‘MORK AND MINDY’

NBC   ONCE UPON A TIME FILMS

 

Producers:  Stanley M. Brooks, Jim Head, Matt Dorff, Chad Oakes

Director:  Neill Fearnley

Cast:  Chris Diamantopoulos, Daniel Roebuck, Erinn Hayes    

         

Prism Awards:  Nominated, Outstanding Movie or Miniseries

FINAL JEOPARDY                                                       

ABC   SANITSKY CO   PEBBLEHUT

 

Producer:  Larry Sanitsky

Director:  Nick Gomez                                                                        

Cast:  Dana Delany, Billy Burke, Colm Feore

         

Edgar Allan Poe Awards: Nominated, Best Television Feature or Miniseries

 

FRANKENSTEIN                                                          

CBS   TAFT ENTERTAINMENT

 

Producer:  Marcia Govons

Director:  Burt Brinkerhoff

Cast:  Chris Sarandon

  

Emmy Awards:  Nominated, Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

 

 

MY HUSBAND'S SECRET LIFE                                       

USA   UNIVERSAL TV

 

Producers:  Georgia Jefferies, Scott White

Director:  Graeme Clifford

Cast:  Anne Archer, James Russo, Maria Conchita Alonso

 

MURDER AT THE PRESIDIO                              

USA   ONCE UPON A TIME FILMS

 

Producers:  Stanley M. Brooks, Chad Oakes

Director:  John Fasano                                                                                   

Cast:  Lou Diamond Phillips, Jason Priestly

 

A CHRISTMAS KISS II                             

Mar Vista Entertainment

 

Producers:  Mike Moran

Director:  Kevin Connor                                                                  

Cast:  Elisabeth Rohm, Elisabeth Harnois, Adam Mayfield, Celesta Hodge, Lola Glaudini

 

WEDDING DAZE                                                    

HALLMARK

 

Producers: Robert Halmi Jr., Larry Levinson

Director:  Georg Stanford Brown                                     

Cast:  John Larroquette, French Stewart, Karen Valentine

 

A CAROL CHRISTMAS                                        

HALLMARK

 

Producer: Robert Halmi Jr., Kevin Bocarde, H. Daniel Gross

Director:  Kevin Connor                                                    

Cast:  William Schatner, Tori Spelling, Gary Coleman, Dina Maoff

 

THE ASSASSINATION FILE                                  

UNIVERSAL TV   NEIL MERON  CRAIG ZADAN PRODS

 

Producers: Neil Meron, Craig Zadan, Michael Joyce,

Director:  John Harrison                                        

Cast:  Sherilyn Fenn, Tom Verica, Dan Butler, Paul Winfield

Co-composed with Stewart Copeland

 

A MIDSUMMER’S HAWAIIAN DREAM                                 

Mar Vista Entertainment   Island Film Group   Rock Solid Films

 

Producers:  Ricardo S. Galindez, Roy Tjioe

Director:  Harry Carson                                                                   

Cast:  Amy Carlson, Charles Shaughnessy, Alexandria DeBarry, Brent Bailey, Sonya Balmores  Matt Corboy, Kimo Kahoano, Augie Tulba

 

CLAIRE                                                                                 

HALLMARK

 

Producers:  Robert Halmi Jr., Amy Goldberg, Larry Levinson, Brian Gordon

Director:  Stephen Bridgewater                                        

Cast:  Valerie Bertinelli, Peter Jason, Todd Allen, Mary Mara

 

JUST DESSERTS                                                                 

HALLMARK

 

Producers: Kevin Bocarde, Robert Halmi Jr., Larry Levinson, H. Daniel Gross

Director:  Kevin Connor                                                    

Cast:  Lauren Holly, Costas Mandylor, Brenda Vaccaro, David Proval, Wolfgang Puck

 

 

HIDDEN PLACES                                                    

HALLMARK

 

Producers:  Nick Lombardo, Robert Halmi Jr., Jeff Kloss

Director:  Yelena Lanskaya                                                  

Cast:  Jason Gedrick, Sydney Penny, John Diehl, Shirley Jones, Tom Bosley

         

Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards

 

JANE DOE  - TILL DEATH DO US PART                  

HALLMARK

 

Producers: Robert Halmi Jr., Dean Hargrove, Larry Levinson, Nick Lombardo

Director:  Armand Mastroianni                                       

Cast:  Lea Thompson, Joe Penny, Joseph Bologna, William R. Moses, Ed Marinaro

 

OUT OF THE WOODS                                                                                           

HALLMARK

Producers:  Lincoln Lageson, Robert Halmi Jr., Amy Goldberg,

Director:  Stephen Bridgewater                                        

Cast:  Edward Asner, Jason London, Missy Crider, Meredith Salenger

MURDER WITHOUT CONVICTION               

HALLMARK

 

Producers:  Robert Halmi Jr., Larry Levinson, Erik Olson

Director:  Kevin Connor                                                    

Cast:  Patty Duke, Megan Ward, David Proval

 

THE CHRISTMAS CARD                                      

HALLMARK

 

Producers:  Robert Halmi Jr., Jack Freedman, Amy Goldberg

Director:  Stephen Bridgewater                                        

Cast:  Edward Asner, Peter Jason, Lois Nettleton

 

UNFORGIVABLE                                                           

CBS   GROSSBART  BARNETT  IEZMAN PRODS

 

Producers:  Anne Carlucci, Marian Brayton

Director:  Graeme Campbell                                             

Cast:  John Ritter, Harley Jane Kozak, Kevin Dunn

 

GENERATION GAP

HALLMARK

Producer:  Kevin Bocarde, Kyle A. Clark, Stephen Niver

Director:  Bill L. Norton                                                     

Cast: Ed Asner, John Heard, Catherine Mary Stewart, Ralph Waite

 

 

HI HONEY I'M DEAD                                            

FOX NETWORK   WESTGATE PRODS.

 

Producer:  Paula Rudnick

Director:  Alan Myerson                                                    

Cast:  Paul Rodriguez, Catherine Hicks, Curtis Armstrong, Beans Morocco

 

LOOKING FOR MR. RIGHT (aka MY GEORGE)

HALLMARK   PIXL

 

Producer:  Lincoln Lageson

Director:  Kevin Connor                                                    

Cast:  Vivica A Fox, Sarah Lancaster, Kip Perdue, Katy Stoll, Brandon Quinn, Patrick Quinlan

 

MURDER 101                                                                        

HALLMARK

 

Producers:  Dean Hargrove, Robert Halmi Jr.

Director:  Chris Nyby                                                                    

Cast:  Dick Van Dyke, Roxanne Hart

 

ALWAYS AND FOREVER                                                

HALLMARK

 

Producers:  Robert Halmi Jr. Larry Levinson, Erik Olson, Brian Martinez

Director:  Kevin Connor                                                                

Cast:  Barbara Eden, Rob Boltin, Rena Sofer, Jonathan Chase, Katie Walder

 

CROSSWINDS                                                

TF1 PARIS   CINEVIDEO PLUS MONTREAL

 

Producers:  Justine Héroux, Jean-Pierre Guérin, Danny Rossner

Director:  Allan A. Goldstein                                            

Cast:  David Soul, Grace De Capitani

 

LA MARSEILLAISE                                                                                                

TF1 PARIS

 

Producer  Writer:  Jean Curtelin

Director:  Michel Berny

Cast:  Michel Galabru, Stéphane Audran, Léon Zitrone

 

 

LES HÉROÏQUES                                                                                                    

Antenne 2 PARIS

 

Producer  Writer:  Jean Curtelin

Director:  Joël Santoni

Cast:  Guy Marchand, Mort Schuman, Caroline Cellier

TELEVISION SERIES

48 HOURS (Additional Music)                                                 

CBS

 

CBS NEWS SUNDAY MORNING (Additional Music)                    

CBS 

 

BOSS (Additional Music)                                                                                    

LIONSGATE


HIGHLANDER The Series (120 episodes completed)​​​​​​​​​​ 

RYSHER ENTERTAINMENT  GAUMONT TÉLÉVISION PARIS
Producers  Gary Goodman  Barry Rosen  Bill Panzer  Peter Davis
Directors  Paolo Barzman  Neill Fearnley  Mario Azzopardi  Dennis Berry
Cast  Adrian Paul  Stan Kirsch  Jim Byrnes  Roger Daltery  Elizabeth Gracen

Saturn Awards  Nominated Best DVD TV Programming Release

Saturn Awards  Nominated Best Genre Syndicated TV Series 

Gemini Awards  Nominated Best Dramatic Series

THE NEW ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD (Main Title Theme) WARNER BROS TELEVISION

Producers  Fred Weintraub  Tom Kuhn  Ève Vercel
Directors  Colin Buckley  Terry Bedford  Jim Goddard
Cast  John Bradley  Amanda Walker  Christopher Lee
   

Saturn Awards  Nominated Best Genre Syndicated TV Series

YELLOWTHREAD STREET  ITV  YORKSHIRE TV LONDON

Producers  Ronald Graham  Peter Waller  Keith Richardson
Directors  Sid McCartney  Gerry Mill  Ian Stuttard
Cast  Robert Taylor  Bruce Payne  Ray Lonnen  Tzi Mai

 

CAFÉ AMERICAIN (Main Title Theme) NBC  WARNER BROS TV

Producers  Peter Noah  Pamela Grant  Jack Grossbart  Bruce Rasmussen
Director  James Burrows
Cast  Valerie Bertinelli  Maurice Godin  Graham Beckel  Jodi Long  Sofia Milos

DOCUMENTARIES

DOCTORS WITHOUT BORDERS  (MÉDECIN SANS FRONTIÈRE) 
Compiled And Edited By Oscar Winning Editor  Françoise Bonnot

TUESDAY'S CHILD  Pediatric Aids Foundation
Producer Director  Rick Rosenthal

TRIBAL JOURNEYS 'TXUCARAMAE'
Producer Director  Jean Pierre Dutielleux

THEATRE

GRACE & MILT

Playwright  Sheila Callaghan and Marcus Gardley

Producer  New Neighborhood  Darlene Kaplan  Steve Zuckerman

Director  Steve Zuckerman        

 

Cast  Adam O’Byrne   Zoë Winters

 

FORTHE RELEASE OF GAIL ALBERT-HALABAN’S ‘ITALIAN VIEWS’

BY APERTURE FOUNDATION

 

(NEW YORK PREMIERE – APRIL 8, 2019 – APERTURE GALLERY)

THE AUSCHWITZ VOLUMTERR: CAPTAIN WITOLD PILECKI 

 

Adapted for The Stage  Terry Tegnazian  Debra Gendel

Producer  Marek Probosz

Director  Marek Probosz   

 

Cast  Marek Probosz

 

BROADWAY PREMIER 2018 UNITED SOLO FESTIVAL

AT THEATRE ROW

THE STONE WITCH 

 

Playwright  Shem Bitterman

Producer  Darlene Kaplan Ent   Laura Janik Cronin  Scott Newsmen  Brierpatch Productions

Director Steve Zuckerman        

 

Cast Dan Lauria  Carolyn McCormick  Rupak Ginn

 

(BROADWAY PREMIER 2018 WESTSIDE THEATRE NEW YORK)

63 TRILLION  THE NEW AMERICAN THEATRE  Odyssey Theatre Los Angeles

Playwright  John Bunzel

Producer  Jeannine Wisnosky Stehlin

Director  Steve Zuckerman   

Cast  Jeffrey Jones  Ken Lerner  Megan Gallagher  Robert Cicchini  Jack Stehlin  Jordan Lund  Noah James

OPEN HOUSE  KATSELAS THEATRE COMPANY  Skylight Theatre Company

Playwright  Shem Bitterman

Producer  Gary Grossman

Director  Steve Zuckerman   

Cast  Robert Cicchini  Eve Gordon

 

One of LA's Ten Best Plays...The LA Weekly

 

JULIUS CAESAR  THE NEW AMERICAN THEATRE  McCadden Place Theatre

Playwright  William Shakespeare
Producer  Jeannine Wisnosky Stehlin
Director  Jack Stehlin

Cast  Alex Monit Fox  Kimberly Jurgen  Brendan Brandt  Joe Bays

          Chelsea Povall  JoBeth Prince  Vanessa Waters  Tim Halligan

           Jordan Lund  Scott Sheldon  Jack Stehlin  Tom Groenwald  Patrick Vest

​ O! OVATION RECOMMENDED  The Los Angeles Stage Alliance

A DEATH IN COLOMBIA  KATSELAS THEATRE COMPANY  Skylight Theatre Company

Playwright  Shem Bitterman
Producer  Gary Grossman
Director  Steve Zuckerman

Cast  Roxanne Hart  Joe Regalbuto  Sarah Foret


MORE LIES ABOUT JERZY  CIRCUS THEATRICALS  Hayworth  Los Angeles

Playwright  Davey Holmes
Producer  Jeannine Wisnosky Stehlin
Director  David Trainer

Cast  Jack Stehlin  Chet Grissom  Jordan Lund  Kristin Malko,

           Cameron Meyer  Adam Stein  Neil Vipond

Critic's Choice!  Jack Stehlin’s Performance  Los Angeles Times

O! OVATION RECOMMENDED  The Los Angeles Stage Alliance

Critic's Choice!  Jack Stehlin’s Performance  Back Stage

​LEADING MALE PERFORMANCE  Jack Stehlin  32nd Annual LA Weekly Awards

'One of the Best Productions of the Year!'  The Tolucan

'Excellent Cast!'  San Diego Jewish World
 GO! 'Fascinating!'  La Weekly

​INFLUENCE​  KATSELAS THEATRE COMPANY  Skylight Theatre Company

Playwright  Shem Bitterman
Producer  Gary Grossman
Director  Steve Zuckerman

Cast  Robert Cicchini  Ian Lockhart  Kate Siegel  Alan Rosenberg  Christopher Curry  Cameron Meyer

Best Play and Production of the Year LA WEEKLY THEATRE AWARDS

Best Performance by a lead actor Alan Rosenberg  LA CRITICS CIRCLE


THREE SISTERS  CIRCUS THEATRICALS  Odyssey Theatre Los Angeles

Playwright  Anton Chekhov
Producer  Ron Sossi  Jeannine W Stehlin
Director  Jack Stehlin

Cast  Josh Bay  Tom Gruenwald  Ronald Hunter  Thomas Kopache 

          Garrett McKechnie, Jace McLean, Cameron Meyer  Scott Sheldon

        Vinessa Waers   Shannon Welles  Alexander Wells  Alan Wells  Susan Ziegler

THE TAMING OF THE SHREW  CIRCUS THEATRICALS  Odyssey Theatre Los Angeles

Playwright  William Shakespeare
Producer  Ron Sossi  Jeannine W Stehlin
Director  Jack Stehlin
Cast  John Ross Clark  Katy Downing  Bridget Christine Flanery 

           Jesse Gibbs  Tom Groenwald  Alexander Wells  Dana J Kelly

          Thomas Kopache  Jordan Lund  Jim McCaffree  Geoffrey Owens

          Charles Pasternak  Bibi Tinsley  and Jack Stehlin (as Petruccio)

MAN.GOV  CIRCUS THEATRICALS  45th Street Theatre New York

Playwright  Shem Bitterman
Producer  Jeannine W Stehlin
Director  Steve Zuckerman

Cast  Robert Cicchini  Christopher Curry  Thomas Kopache   Jordan Lund

HARMS WAY  CIRCUS THEATRICAL  45th Street Theatre New York

Playwright  Shem Bitterman
Producer  Jeannine W Stehlin
Director  Steve Zuckerman

Cast  Josh Allen  Ben Bowen  Sarah Foret  Wendy Makkena  Eric Pierpoint  Jack Stehlin

 

LA CHAMBRE DU HAUT  Televised Play  FRANCE 2  PARIS

Producer Director  Jean Marie Caldefy

BALLET  DANCE​

 

MARY ANNE   FLAPPER FILMS

Choreographed  Hilary Thomas

Producers  Elizabeth Gracen  Hilary Thomas

Director  Elizabeth Gracen

THE PERFECTION OF ANNA   FLAPPER FILMS
Choreographed Performed  Hilary Thomas
Produced Directed  Elizabeth Gracen
Cast  Michelle Kolb  Hilary Thomas  Hanna Berry  Sophia Kamm

IN BETWEEN  FLAPPER FILMS 

​Choreographed Performed  Hilary Thomas
Produced Directed  Elizabeth Gracen

SIGNÉ MODIGLIANI  World Premiere Cal Arts 

First Run at the Odyssey Theatre Los Angeles

​Choreographer  Nadine Birtchansky

OPERA

HIGHLANDER A CELTIC OPERA  (co-composed with Harlan Collins)  
World Premiere on Radio Aktywne in Poland

Released On CD  www.Facebook.com/HighlanderACelticOpera

ILIOS  Roger is currently composing his 2nd opera based on Homer’s 'The Iliad'

SOUNDTRACKS

186 Dollars To Freedom  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

​12 Stones  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

From My Flix  Songs & Themes Vol 1  Bellchant Records

​The Last Don  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

Options  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

The Unholy  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

Waxwork  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

The Best of Highlander the Series  GNP Crescendo Records

Highlander A Celtic Opera  BC Electrola

Selected Works  Bellchant Records

Highlander The Series, Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

Highlander The Series Volume 2  Music And Songs From Seasons 4 & 5  Bellchant Records
The Last Don  Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  Bellchant Records

Private Flight   Compositions For Flautist  Jim Walker  Palo Alto Tall Trees Records 

                               Produced By Stanley Clarke                       

Roger Bellon  Jazz Compositions For Small Orchestra  RCA Records Paris
Zero, Zero  Children's Christmas Album  RCA Records Paris

© 2019 Bellchant Music, Inc.